Flagler County Horseshoe Pitching Club

Welcome to the

September 22, 2017 Tournament Results


Class A Courts 1,2, 3    Friday, Sep 22 2017  1:00 PM    (Rank: W/L - H2H - Rgr% - Pts)
Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. David P Jagers               79.71    0  350073   FL   4    1     589   156   1    1.71-   200  78.00
 2. Shalee Cason                 78.82    0  350626   FL   4    1     604   160   0    1.18    200  80.00
 3. Coni Hix                     60.33    0  340059   GA   2.5  2.5   587   116   0    2.33-   200  58.00
 4. Larry Myers                  66.66    0  340043   GA   2    3     590   132   0    0.66-   200  66.00
 5. Lance Potter                 70.13    0  350231   FL   1.5  3.5   578   134   0    3.13-   200  67.00
 6. Charles Buddy Short          68.55    0  350152   FL   1    4     557   116   0   10.55-   200  58.00


Class B Courts 4, 5, 6    Friday, Sep 22 2017  1:00 PM    (Rank: W/L - H2H - Rgr% - Pts)
Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Dan Sanders                  53.16    0  340068   GA   4    1     607   117   0    5.34    200  58.50
 2. Roy Knight Sr                62.46    0  350437   FL   3    2     575   112   1    6.46-   200  56.00
 3. Jimmy Coile                  55.42    0  340113   GA   3    2     564    97   1    6.92-   200  48.50
 4. Harold Smith                 53.69    0  350106   FL   3    2     558    91   1    8.19-   200  45.50
 5. George Fuhrmann              55.57    0  350087   FL   1    4     548    91   1   10.07-   200  45.50
 6. Vicki Marteney               58.04    0  350560   FL   1    4     558   102   0    7.04-   200  51.00


Class C Courts 7, 8, 9    Friday, Sep 22 2017  1:00 PM    (Rank: W/L - H2H - Rgr% - Pts)
Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Dale Marteney                49.19    0  350071   FL   3.5  1.5   581    88   0    5.19-   200  44.00
 2. Eric Jones                   49.00    0  350064   FL   3.5  1.5   565    82   0    8.00-   200  41.00
 3. Mark Hendrix                 53.10    0  350075   FL   3    2     580    96   0    5.10-   200  48.00
 4. Regina Bonner                52.58    0  340152   GA   2    3     553    86   1    9.58-   200  43.00
 5. Jerry Wingfield              44.88    0  340062   GA   2    3     578    74   0    7.88-   200  37.00
 6. Alan Kasch                   49.13    0  350129   FL   1    4     537    77   0   10.63-   200  38.50


Class D Courts 10, 11, 12    Friday, Sep 22 2017  1:00 PM    (Rank: W/L - H2H - Rgr% - Pts)
Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. John Wilder                  46.63    0  350012   FL   4    1     614    97   0    1.87    200  48.50
 2. Jim Henderson                43.33    0  340087   GA   3    2     566    73   1    6.83-   200  36.50
 3. Bob Rickmyre                 46.55    0  350371   FL   3    2     602    92   0    0.55-   200  46.00
 4. Charles Tobler               44.45    0  350102   FL   2    3     593    82   1    3.45-   200  41.00
 5. Janet McFarland              40.82    0  350103   FL   2    3     542    53   0   14.32-   200  26.50
 6. Aubrey Walker                44.83    0  340037   GA   1    4     546    63   0   13.33-   200  31.50


Class E Courts 13, 14, 15    Friday, Sep 22 2017  1:00 PM    (Rank: W/L - H2H - Rgr% - Pts)
Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Donnie R Nettles             37.75    0  350211   FL   5    0     583    62   0    6.75-   200  31.00
 2. Joseph W Barnhart Sr         36.11    0  350008   FL   4    1     587    71   0    0.61-   200  35.50
 3. Louie Bonner                 43.57    0  340197   GA   3    2     594    82   0    2.57-   200  41.00
 4. James H Hayden               39.64    0  350246   FL   2    3     555    56   0   11.64-   200  28.00
 5. Randall Weaver               36.66    0  350617   FL   1    4     554    50   0   11.66-   200  25.00
 6. Chuck Poole                  40.86    0  340121   GA   0    5     540    53   0   14.36-   200  26.50


Class F Courts 1, 2, 3    Friday, Sep 22 2017  9:00 AM    (Rank: W/L - H2H - Rgr% - Pts)
Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Marcus Waters                38.06    0  340082   GA   4    1     615    73   1    1.56-   200  36.50
 2. Tom Soles                    32.96    0  350905   FL   4    1     620    76   0    5.04    200  38.00
 3. David W Page                 32.85    0  350156   FL   3    2     577    55   0    5.35-   200  27.50
 4. Susan D Benware              37.94    0  350595   FL   2    3     546    64   0    5.94-   200  32.00
 5. James Byron Alters           33.47    0  350050   FL   1    4     569    57   1    4.97-   200  28.50
 6. Jim Mcelveen                 38.10    0  340031   GA   1    4     562    56   0   10.10-   200  28.00


Class G Courts 4, 5, 6    Friday, Sep 22 2017  9:00 AM    (Rank: W/L - H2H - Rgr% - Pts)
Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Howard Hawes                 32.02    0  350258   FL   4.5  0.5   607    63   0    0.52-   200  31.50
 2. Robert Jolley                29.05    0  350085   FL   3.5  1.5   624    57   0    0.55-   200  28.50
 3. Harold Newsome               32.32    0  350138   FL   3    2     608    68   0    1.68    200  34.00
 4. Suzanne Miller               32.79    0  340029   GA   2    3     581    61   0    2.29-   200  30.50
 5. Jack Lester                  35.31    0  340066   GA   1    4     559    56   1    7.31-   200  28.00
 6. Joe Fry                      34.00    0  340150   GA   1    4     583    66   0    1.00-   200  33.00
Class H Courts 7, 8, 9    Friday, Sep 22 2017  9:00 AM    (Rank: W/L - H2H - Rgr% - Pts)
Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Don Hutchens                 32.25    0  340058   GA   5    0     615    67   0    1.25    200  33.50
 2. Mary Lewis                   30.78    0  340182   GA   4    1     600    66   0    2.22    200  33.00
 3. Robert Flanagan              22.27    0  350023   FL   3    2     589    39   0    2.77-   200  19.50
 4. Allan P Benware              31.14    0  350586   FL   2    3     578    55   0    3.64-   200  27.50
 5. Thomas J Flaherty            27.36    0  350484   FL   1    4     559    32   0   11.36-   200  16.00
 6. Buddy Ayer                   31.89    0  340130   GA   0    5     570    42   0   10.89-   200  21.00


Class I Courts 10, 11, 12    Friday, Sep 22 2017  9:00 AM    (Rank: W/L - H2H - Rgr% - Pts)
Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Ronnie Miller                30.66    0  340191   GA   5    0     615    56   0    2.66-   200  28.00
 2. Charles Mathis               29.19    0  340015   GA   3    2     588    57   1    0.69-   200  28.50
 3. Keith Wright                 23.15    0  350168   FL   3    2     582    38   0    4.15-   200  19.00
 4. Duane Raeburn                27.16    0  350218   FL   2    3     589    38   1    8.16-   200  19.00
 5. Sue Driscoll                 18.98    0  350622   FL   2    3     559    26   0    5.98-   200  13.00
 6. David Wingard                23.64    0  350027   FL   0    5     561    34   0    6.64-   200  17.00


Class J Courts 13, 14, 15    Friday, Sep 22 2017  9:00 AM    (Rank: W/L - H2H - Rgr% - Pts)
Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Wade Wolford                 26.76    0  340098   GA   5    0     630    59   0    2.74    200  29.50
 2. Chris Ogden                  20.03    0  350199   FL   4    1     632    44   0    1.97    200  22.00
 3. Larry Millen                 21.21    0  350632   FL   2.5  2.5   599    34   0    4.21-   200  17.00
 4. Forrest Thomas               27.76    0  340222   GA   2    3     577    51   0    2.26-   200  25.50
 5. Allan Meyer                  17.29    0  350413   FL   1.5  3.5   586    37   0    1.21    200  18.50
 6. Roy Knight Jr                17.87    0  350247   FL   0    5     547    29   0    3.37-   200  14.50


Class K Courts 16, 17, 18    Friday, Sep 22 2017  9:00 AM    (Rank: W/L - H2H - Rgr% - Pts)
Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Richard Robinson             24.00    0  350259   FL   4    1     593    51   1    1.50    200  25.50
 2. Betty Nettles                 7.64    0  350200   FL   4    1     621    20   0    2.36    200  10.00
 3. Ron Fournier                 14.63    0  350019   FL   3    2     575    18   0    5.63-   200   9.00
 4. Joseph G Norton              17.10    0  350052   FL   2    3     603    25   1    4.60-   200  12.50
 5. Jean Bullington              25.00    0  340199   GA   2    3     614    61   0    5.50    200  30.50
 6. Mark Walton                  26.37    0  340125   GA   0    5     554    33   0    9.87-   200  16.50
 


* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
Team Total Pts Place
Crisp         3622 1
Brevard         3600 2
Golden Isles    3567 3
Beverly Hills 3530 4
Flagler 2 3514 5
Flagler 1 3485 6
Oviedo         3449 7
Loaded Six Guns 3435 8
Clearwater 3407 9
Oak Bend 3399 10
Perry         3364 11